Skip to content
    Before you request

    What your budgetunlocks.

    Every amount here is in US dollars, and our minimum is $200 USD. Here is what each budget can buy, what we will ask you, and what happens after you send a request.

    By budget

    What each budget unlocks

    1. Under $200
      Below minimum

      Not yet

      Our minimum is $200 USD. We would rather tell you now than take a budget that can't move the needle.

      Free in the meantime: the Release Planner and the Release Rollout Cheat Sheet.

    2. $200-$499
      $500-$999

      One focused channel

      Spotify playlisting, YouTube ads, or SoundCloud reposts and paid group pushes for dance music.

      A package with pricing within 24 hours. No call needed.

    3. $1,000-$1,999
      $2,000-$4,999

      The full menu

      Instagram seeding, influencers and X trending open at $1,000 USD, and TikTok and Meta ads at $1,500 USD all-in, ad spend included. Clipping opens at $2,000 USD and Culture Edits at $4,000 USD.

      A custom proposal within 24 hours, and a strategy call if you want one.

    4. $5,000-$9,999
      $10,000-$24,999

      Multi-channel rollouts

      Stack channels into one plan around the release. Creator Flood opens at $15,000 USD and Top 50 Trending at $3,500 USD.

      A custom proposal within 24 hours and a strategy call to plan the rollout.

    5. $25,000+

      Every channel at once

      Streaming, video, creators and paid social, planned as one release strategy.

      A custom proposal within 24 hours and a strategy call to plan the rollout.

    By service

    The minimum for every service

    A request can mix services once the budget clears each one's minimum. SoundCloud is priced from $150 USD, and our $200 USD request minimum still applies to every request, SoundCloud included. TikTok and Meta ads start at $1,500 USD all-in, ad spend included.

    ServiceMinimum (USD)
    Spotify Playlisting$220 USD
    YouTube Ads$200 USD
    TikTok & Meta AdsAll-in: $1,000 ad spend, a $300 management fee (30%) and the $200 setup fee.$1,500 USD
    Instagram Seeding$1,000 USD
    SoundCloud RepostsDance music only: Electronic / Dance and Bass Music$200 USD
    SoundCloud GroupsFree to join. The minimum is for paid group pushes.Dance music only: Electronic / Dance and Bass Music$200 USD
    X Trending$1,000 USD
    Influencers$1,000 USD
    Clipping$2,000 USD
    Culture Edits$4,000 USD
    Creator Flood$15,000 USD
    Top 50 Trending$3,500 USD
    What we will ask

    Have these ready and a request takes two minutes

    Your total budget, in USD

    So we only propose what your budget can actually buy.

    Genre and sub-genre

    Playlists, reposters and creators are genre-specific. Your sub-genre decides whose audience you reach.

    What you want to promote on

    Pick the platforms you have in mind, or choose Not sure yet and we will recommend them.

    Where the release is at

    Spotify campaigns need the track live. A release date lets us plan the launch window.

    A link to the music

    The song, video or artist profile, so we can hear it and size the plan.

    Who you are and when to start

    Artist, manager, label, agency or brand, and whether you want to go now or next quarter.

    After you send it

    What happens next

    1. 01

      A strategist reads it

      A real person reviews every request the day it comes in.

    2. 02

      You get a plan within 24 hours

      Under $1,000 USD: a package with pricing. $1,000 USD and up: a custom proposal with channels, spend split and projected outcomes.

    3. 03

      You approve, we launch

      Every campaign reports back through live attribution, so you see results as they land.

    Questions

    Before you ask

    Why is everything in US dollars?

    All of our pricing is in US dollars, wherever you are based, so every minimum and estimate on this site is USD.

    Why is SoundCloud only for dance music?

    Our SoundCloud network is built on dance music channels, so it only runs for Electronic / Dance and Bass Music releases: house, techno, drum and bass, dubstep and the like. For other genres we will point you to Spotify, YouTube or creator campaigns.

    Are the SoundCloud repost groups free?

    Yes. Joining the SoundCloud repost groups and the monthly submission are free. Paid group pushes start at $150 USD and run for dance music only, the same floor as SoundCloud repost campaigns.

    Does the TikTok and Meta ads minimum include ad spend?

    Yes. $1,500 USD is the all-in minimum: $1,000 in ad spend, a $300 management fee (30% of the spend) and the $200 one-time setup fee. Your ad spend goes straight to Meta and TikTok.

    What if my budget is under $200 USD?

    Our minimum is $200 USD. Until then, the free Release Planner and Release Rollout Cheat Sheet will get more out of your release than a campaign that small could.

    Can I talk to someone before I request anything?

    Strategy calls are for campaigns of $1,000 USD and up. Under that, send a proposal request and you will get a package with pricing within 24 hours.